Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF
Multifamily Housing Rev Bonds (Williamsburg Apartments), Series 2015
$20,421,598 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $23,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TDHCA Multifamily
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- January 27, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $20,421,598 | $4,286,669 | $24,708,266 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $20,615,133 | $4,642,794 | $25,257,926 |
| 2024 | Year end | $20,796,708 | $5,008,170 | $25,804,878 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $20,979,350 | $5,372,722 | $26,352,071 |
| 2023 | Year end | $21,152,732 | $5,744,436 | $26,897,168 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $21,330,084 | $6,113,079 | $27,443,163 |
| 2022 | Year end | $21,495,576 | $6,490,897 | $27,986,473 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $21,665,340 | $6,865,410 | $28,530,750 |
| 2021 | Year end | $21,823,290 | $7,249,061 | $29,072,351 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $21,985,801 | $7,629,185 | $29,614,986 |
| 2020 | Year end | $22,136,542 | $8,018,413 | $30,154,955 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $22,289,367 | $8,406,029 | $30,695,396 |
| 2019 | Year end | $22,433,280 | $8,800,539 | $31,233,819 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $22,582,289 | $9,191,106 | $31,773,396 |
| 2018 | Year end | $22,719,612 | $9,590,714 | $32,310,326 |
| 2018 | Period 1 | $22,862,284 | $9,986,184 | $32,848,468 |
| 2017 | Year end | $22,993,309 | $10,390,663 | $33,383,972 |
| 2017 | Period 1 | $23,129,923 | $10,790,819 | $33,920,742 |
| 2016 | Year end | $23,150,000 | $11,199,031 | $34,349,031 |
| 2016 | Period 1 | $23,150,000 | $11,602,806 | $34,752,806 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $708,651, or $30.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $177,266.00 | $7.66 |
| Co financial advisor | Kipling Jones & Co Ltd | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $183,500.00 | $7.93 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $49,360.00 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $148,125.00 | $6.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Private activity | Texas Bond Review Board | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,400.00 | $0.79 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Trustee counsel | Petruska & Associates PLLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Eichner Norris & Neumann PLLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $2.16 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
