Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs MF
Multifamily Housing Rev Notes (Scott Street Lofts) Ser 2020
$11,663,129 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $18,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TDHCA Multifamily
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- February 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $11,663,129 | $5,719,357 | $17,382,486 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $11,738,284 | $5,916,577 | $17,654,861 |
| 2024 | Year end | $11,808,986 | $6,113,796 | $17,922,782 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $11,880,669 | $6,311,015 | $18,191,684 |
| 2023 | Year end | $11,949,000 | $6,508,125 | $18,457,125 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $18,000,000 | $5,934,815 | $23,934,815 |
| 2022 | Year end | $18,000,000 | $6,020,315 | $24,020,315 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $18,000,000 | $6,105,815 | $24,105,815 |
| 2021 | Year end | $18,000,000 | $6,191,315 | $24,191,315 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $18,000,000 | $6,276,815 | $24,276,815 |
| 2020 | Year end | $18,000,000 | $6,348,215 | $24,348,215 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $546,319, or $30.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $170,000.00 | $9.44 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.94 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $35,650.00 | $1.98 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $2,450.00 | $0.14 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $90,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Issuer fee | Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs | One time | $3,460.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $111,759.00 | $6.21 |
| Other costs | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | JLL Capital Markets | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Kutak Rock LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Private activity | Texas Bond Review Board | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norris George & Ostrow PLLC | One time | $47,500.00 | $2.64 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
