Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs SF
Residential Mortgage Rev Bonds Series 2019A
$87,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $166,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $166,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Program
- TDHCA Single Family
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- January 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $87,620,000 | $64,397,555 | $152,017,555 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $92,015,000 | $71,065,269 | $163,080,269 |
| 2024 | Year end | $94,915,000 | $76,378,790 | $171,293,790 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $98,610,000 | $82,545,136 | $181,155,136 |
| 2023 | Year end | $102,950,000 | $90,364,435 | $193,314,435 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $108,140,000 | $109,925,594 | $218,065,594 |
| 2022 | Year end | $119,420,000 | $113,372,490 | $232,792,490 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $131,435,000 | $1,746,894 | $133,181,894 |
| 2021 | Year end | $146,085,000 | $252,743,955 | $398,828,955 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $158,060,000 | $117,336,045 | $275,396,045 |
| 2020 | Year end | $162,900,000 | $123,572,448 | $286,472,448 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $165,150,000 | $127,882,893 | $293,032,893 |
| 2019 | Year end | $166,280,000 | $132,255,223 | $298,535,223 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,256,033, or $13.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $265,075.00 | $1.59 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | $13,750.00 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $41,720.94 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $249,525.00 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $166,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $166,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Causey Demgen & Moore PC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.01 |
| Private activity | Not reported | One time | $44,250.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $81,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $76,598.58 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $992,163.75 | $5.96 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.30 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
