Texas Public Finance Authority
TPFA Lease Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2024 (Texas Facil Commission)
$96,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $102,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $102,900,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Program
- TPFA Bonds REV NSS
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- February 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $96,845,000 | $38,730,125 | $135,575,125 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $96,845,000 | $41,151,250 | $137,996,250 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $736,363, or $7.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $125,000.00 | $1.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Escrow agent | Texas Treasury Safekeeping Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.63 |
| miscellaneous | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,582.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | FedEx | One time | $15.19 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Siebert Williams Shank & Co LLC | One time | $18,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,046.87 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $36,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Siebert Williams Shank & Co LLC | One time | $17,549.12 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Siebert Williams Shank & Co LLC | One time | $299,608.75 | $2.91 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $3,160.78 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.49 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
