Texas Transportation Commission
GO Mobility Fund Ref Bonds, Series 2015A
$742,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $911,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $911,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Program
- TXDOT TTC Mobility Fund Bonds
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- October 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Period | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year end | $742,160,000 | $225,939,050 | $968,099,050 |
| 2025 | Period 1 | $742,160,000 | $243,369,100 | $985,529,100 |
| 2024 | Year end | $773,035,000 | $261,571,025 | $1,034,606,025 |
| 2024 | Period 1 | $773,035,000 | $279,772,950 | $1,052,807,950 |
| 2023 | Year end | $801,610,000 | $298,689,250 | $1,100,299,250 |
| 2023 | Period 1 | $801,610,000 | $317,605,550 | $1,119,215,550 |
| 2022 | Year end | $827,415,000 | $337,166,975 | $1,164,581,975 |
| 2022 | Period 1 | $827,415,000 | $356,728,400 | $1,184,143,400 |
| 2021 | Year end | $851,190,000 | $376,884,200 | $1,228,074,200 |
| 2021 | Period 1 | $851,190,000 | $397,040,000 | $1,248,230,000 |
| 2020 | Year end | $873,035,000 | $417,741,925 | $1,290,776,925 |
| 2020 | Period 1 | $873,035,000 | $438,443,850 | $1,311,478,850 |
| 2019 | Year end | $893,065,000 | $459,646,525 | $1,352,711,525 |
| 2019 | Period 1 | $893,065,000 | $480,849,200 | $1,373,914,200 |
| 2018 | Year end | $911,360,000 | $502,509,250 | $1,413,869,250 |
| 2018 | Period 1 | $911,360,000 | $524,169,300 | $1,435,529,300 |
| 2017 | Year end | $911,360,000 | $545,829,350 | $1,457,189,350 |
| 2017 | Period 1 | $911,360,000 | $567,489,400 | $1,478,849,400 |
| 2016 | Year end | $911,360,000 | $589,149,450 | $1,500,509,450 |
| 2016 | Period 1 | $911,360,000 | $610,929,834 | $1,522,289,834 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $4,379,254, or $4.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $183,272.00 | $0.20 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $91,136.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $2,050.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $90,220.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $74,934.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,983.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $86,017.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $109,476.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $80,199.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $190,223.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $3,369,694.00 | $3.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.07 |
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
