This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

University of Texas System

UT RFS Ref Bonds Ser 2007B (08/07)

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $283,520,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2034

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024Period 1$283,520,000$59,925,234$343,445,234
2023Year end$283,520,000$65,319,202$348,839,202
2023Period 1$303,105,000$71,085,775$374,190,775
2022Year end$303,105,000$76,852,347$379,957,347
2022Period 1$321,985,000$82,978,112$404,963,112
2021Year end$321,985,000$89,069,845$411,054,845
2021Period 1$323,490,000$95,248,092$418,738,092
2020Year end$323,490,000$101,402,489$424,892,489
2020Period 1$324,940,000$107,584,473$432,524,473
2019Year end$324,940,000$113,766,456$438,706,456
2019Period 1$326,340,000$119,975,075$446,315,075
2018Year end$326,340,000$126,183,693$452,523,693
2018Period 1$327,685,000$132,417,900$460,102,900
2017Year end$327,685,000$138,652,107$466,337,107
2017Period 1$328,980,000$144,910,952$473,890,952
2016Year end$328,980,000$151,169,796$480,149,796
2016Period 1$330,230,000$157,452,422$487,682,422

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.