This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

University of Texas System

UTS RFS Taxable Bonds, Series 2010D (BABs) (5.10)

$328,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
Not reported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2042

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPeriodPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025Year end$328,670,000$159,176,463$487,846,463
2025Period 1$344,430,000$167,958,354$512,388,354
2024Year end$344,430,000$176,740,245$521,170,245
2024Period 1$359,700,000$185,891,440$545,591,440
2023Year end$359,700,000$195,042,636$554,742,636
2023Period 1$374,495,000$204,551,649$579,046,649
2022Year end$374,495,000$214,060,662$588,555,662
2022Period 1$388,835,000$223,916,488$612,751,488
2021Year end$388,835,000$233,772,313$622,607,313
2021Period 1$402,810,000$243,915,116$646,725,116
2020Year end$402,810,000$254,057,918$656,867,918
2020Period 1$417,295,000$264,489,479$681,784,479
2019Year end$417,295,000$274,921,040$692,216,040
2019Period 1$431,415,000$285,628,435$717,043,435
2018Year end$431,415,000$296,335,830$727,750,830
2018Period 1$445,195,000$307,305,527$752,500,527
2017Year end$445,195,000$318,275,225$763,470,225
2017Period 1$458,685,000$329,468,788$788,153,788
2016Year end$458,685,000$340,662,352$799,347,352
2016Period 1$471,910,000$352,059,317$823,969,317

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 27, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher Aug 26, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.