This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Austin

Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Whisper Valley PID Impr Area 3)

$11,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 18, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$11,990,000
New money / refunding
$11,990,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
May 1, 2054

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$11,990,000$11,043,251$23,033,251

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $896,740, or $74.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.79
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$243,685.35$20.32
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$4,978.06$0.42
DisclosureMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$25,000.00$2.09
Financial advisorPFM Financial Advisors LLCOne time$239,800.00$20.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$77,935.00$6.50
Other costsNot reportedOne time$15,000.00$1.25
PID administratorP3Works LLCOne time$28,619.18$2.39
PrintingImageMaster LLCOne time$3,517.41$0.29
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$8,992.50$0.75
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$104,912.50$8.75
TrusteeUS Bank Trust Company NAOne time$5,400.00$0.45
Trustee counselLocke Lord LLPOne time$9,500.00$0.79
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$119,900.00$10.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.