Airport Sys Spec Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2018C (United Airlines Inc Airport Impr Proj)
$46,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $46,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $46,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,425,000 | $6,963,750 | $53,388,750 |
| 2024 | $46,425,000 | $9,285,000 | $55,710,000 |
| 2023 | $46,425,000 | $11,606,250 | $58,031,250 |
| 2022 | $46,425,000 | $13,927,500 | $60,352,500 |
| 2021 | $46,425,000 | $16,248,750 | $62,673,750 |
| 2020 | $46,425,000 | $18,570,000 | $64,995,000 |
| 2019 | $46,425,000 | $20,891,250 | $67,316,250 |
| 2018 | $46,425,000 | $23,212,500 | $69,637,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $611,650, or $13.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Ernst & Young LLP | One time | $22,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $176,000.00 | $3.79 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $41,800.00 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,800.00 | $0.43 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,400.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $39,505.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,773.12 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $174,093.75 | $3.75 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $4,400.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel | O Melveny & Myers LLP | One time | $108,378.62 | $2.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
