Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2018A
$104,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $130,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $115,881,553 / $14,668,447
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,900,000 | $49,965,000 | $154,865,000 |
| 2024 | $109,120,000 | $55,421,000 | $164,541,000 |
| 2023 | $113,140,000 | $61,078,000 | $174,218,000 |
| 2022 | $116,970,000 | $66,926,500 | $183,896,500 |
| 2021 | $120,615,000 | $72,957,250 | $193,572,250 |
| 2020 | $124,090,000 | $79,161,750 | $203,251,750 |
| 2019 | $127,400,000 | $85,531,750 | $212,931,750 |
| 2018 | $130,550,000 | $92,059,250 | $222,609,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,151,431, or $8.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Banks Finley White & Co | One time | $2,080.00 | $0.02 |
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $4,200.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $161,708.00 | $1.24 |
| Co bond counsel | Edgardo E Colon PC | One time | $53,379.00 | $0.41 |
| Co disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $24,020.00 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $56,049.00 | $0.43 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $235.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,256.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $235,497.00 | $1.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,570.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $34,697.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,693.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,425.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $473,413.00 | $3.63 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $3,207.00 | $0.02 |
| Travel | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,141.00 | $0.01 |
| Travel | YaCari Consultants LLC | One time | $362.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $39,249.00 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
