Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2018B
$232,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $285,220,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $285,220,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232,995,000 | $70,486,500 | $303,481,500 |
| 2024 | $250,785,000 | $83,025,750 | $333,810,750 |
| 2023 | $252,345,000 | $95,643,000 | $347,988,000 |
| 2022 | $253,830,000 | $108,334,500 | $362,164,500 |
| 2021 | $262,740,000 | $121,471,500 | $384,211,500 |
| 2020 | $266,785,000 | $134,810,750 | $401,595,750 |
| 2019 | $276,220,000 | $148,621,750 | $424,841,750 |
| 2018 | $285,220,000 | $162,882,750 | $448,102,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,371,959, or $8.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Banks Finley White & Co | One time | $4,528.00 | $0.02 |
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $9,192.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $353,292.00 | $1.24 |
| Co bond counsel | Edgardo E Colon PC | One time | $116,621.00 | $0.41 |
| Co disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $52,479.00 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $122,452.00 | $0.43 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $515.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,744.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $515,003.00 | $1.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,430.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $7,580.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $67,057.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $40,275.93 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $969,750.00 | $3.40 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $7,006.00 | $0.02 |
| Travel | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,494.00 | $0.01 |
| Travel | YaCari Consultants LLC | One time | $790.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $85,750.53 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
