Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2021C
$111,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $130,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $130,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111,615,000 | $10,491,167 | $122,106,167 |
| 2024 | $117,780,000 | $11,508,321 | $129,288,321 |
| 2023 | $123,910,000 | $12,562,361 | $136,472,361 |
| 2022 | $130,000,000 | $13,653,060 | $143,653,060 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,421,089, or $18.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Co bond counsel | Burney & Foreman | One time | $42,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Co bond counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $133,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Co financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $717.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $2,235,872.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
