Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021A
$251,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $265,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $265,905,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251,975,000 | $145,505,338 | $397,480,338 |
| 2024 | $256,815,000 | $155,388,050 | $412,203,050 |
| 2023 | $261,440,000 | $165,484,263 | $426,924,263 |
| 2022 | $265,905,000 | $175,739,950 | $441,644,950 |
| 2021 | $265,905,000 | $184,944,324 | $450,849,324 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,514,870, or $5.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Banks Finley White & Co | One time | Not reported | |
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $3,633.08 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Co bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $294,279.34 | $1.11 |
| Co bond counsel | Wendy Montoya Cloonan PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co disclosure counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $145,323.13 | $0.55 |
| Co financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,633.08 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,633.08 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $54,496.17 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $64,305.49 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $39,823.53 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $815,721.25 | $3.07 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $79,771.50 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
