Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018E
$194,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $207,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $207,255,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,995,000 | $41,966,812 | $236,961,812 |
| 2024 | $197,225,000 | $49,573,142 | $246,798,142 |
| 2023 | $199,370,000 | $57,251,649 | $256,621,649 |
| 2022 | $201,465,000 | $64,997,289 | $266,462,289 |
| 2021 | $203,500,000 | $72,805,645 | $276,305,645 |
| 2020 | $205,495,000 | $80,672,159 | $286,167,159 |
| 2019 | $207,255,000 | $88,589,996 | $295,844,996 |
| 2018 | $207,255,000 | $94,413,491 | $301,668,491 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,044,149, or $5.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $5,678.54 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $120,541.72 | $0.58 |
| Co bond counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $38,065.81 | $0.18 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Chevalier Law firm | One time | $30,698.23 | $0.15 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | $7,342.94 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $127,909.30 | $0.62 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,349.75 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,958.11 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $24,455.53 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,896.37 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,885.08 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $588,838.75 | $2.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,028.83 | $0.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
