Convention & Entertainment Facil Department HOT & Spec Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$91,460,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $132,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $68,935,000 / $63,655,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,460,000 | $37,637,325 | $129,097,325 |
| 2024 | $98,760,000 | $42,229,575 | $140,989,575 |
| 2023 | $105,530,000 | $47,173,575 | $152,703,575 |
| 2022 | $111,875,000 | $52,445,450 | $164,320,450 |
| 2021 | $114,310,000 | $57,936,825 | $172,246,825 |
| 2020 | $121,745,000 | $63,811,200 | $185,556,200 |
| 2019 | $126,490,000 | $69,853,825 | $196,343,825 |
| 2018 | $131,030,000 | $76,105,875 | $207,135,875 |
| 2017 | $132,285,000 | $82,473,825 | $214,758,825 |
| 2016 | $132,360,000 | $88,867,625 | $221,227,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,174,015, or $8.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $213,750.00 | $1.61 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Law Offices of Francisco G Medina | One time | $71,250.00 | $0.54 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,177.00 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $202,500.00 | $1.53 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,038.86 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $63,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $45,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $25,035.20 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $473,400.00 | $3.57 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $9,988.82 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
