Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2020
$11,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $15,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,925,000 | $2,043,118 | $13,968,118 |
| 2024 | $12,630,000 | $2,269,065 | $14,899,065 |
| 2023 | $13,330,000 | $2,500,263 | $15,830,263 |
| 2022 | $14,025,000 | $2,734,588 | $16,759,588 |
| 2021 | $14,720,000 | $2,971,345 | $17,691,345 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,340, or $8.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Co bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $6,336.00 | $0.41 |
| Co bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,784.00 | $0.96 |
| Co financial advisor | FHN Financial | One time | $8,448.00 | $0.55 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $8,448.00 | $0.55 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $4,292.75 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $52.50 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,425.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,823.75 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,902.35 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,827.50 | $3.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
