Wtr Sys Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2022B (No Reserve Fund)
$246,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $258,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $258,235,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246,440,000 | $218,472,925 | $464,912,925 |
| 2024 | $250,910,000 | $231,353,750 | $482,263,750 |
| 2023 | $255,160,000 | $244,447,075 | $499,607,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,667,834, or $6.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $36,279.38 | $0.14 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $159,617.50 | $0.62 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $83,482.30 | $0.32 |
| Co financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $125,223.45 | $0.48 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,835.63 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,350.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $100,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $121,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $77,400.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $52,094.89 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $838,551.25 | $3.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
