Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025A
$265,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $265,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $265,940,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,940,000 | $206,765,413 | $472,705,413 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,424,386, or $5.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Co bond counsel | Levi Benton & Associates PLLC | One time | $72,750.00 | $0.27 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $169,750.00 | $0.64 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Bates Law Firm PLLC | One time | $54,000.10 | $0.20 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $36,167.84 | $0.14 |
| Disclosure | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $126,000.24 | $0.47 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,163.43 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,105.43 | $0.01 |
| Other general COI | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,105.43 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $27,370.48 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $42,108.43 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Bancroft Capital LLC | One time | $62,562.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Huntington Securities Inc | One time | $33,366.40 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | JP Morgan Securities LLC | One time | $114,576.98 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Loop Capital Markets LLC | One time | $62,562.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Mesirow Financial Inc. | One time | $33,366.40 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Ramirez & Co Inc | One time | $125,124.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | One time | $358,688.80 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Truist Securities Inc. | One time | $33,366.40 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $54,251.76 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
