Participant
Ramirez & Co Inc
Paid on 7 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,375,123 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues7 | Par of those issues$859,439,627 | Fees paid$1,375,123 | Median cost per $1,000$5.85 | Negotiated7 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2020 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$348,512 |
Issues
7 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues ramirez & co inc worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | Harris County | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $265,940,000 | $125,124 | Not reported |
| Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | Harris County FCD | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $58,615,000 | $24,026 | Not reported |
| Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Harris County FCD | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $73,360,000 | $13,355 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | Harris County | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $233,645,000 | $58,518 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Flour Bluff ISD | 8/5/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $188,165,000 | $883,465 | $4.70 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Bishop CISD | 9/4/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $19,260,000 | $127,490 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020 | Canutillo ISD | 7/29/2020 | 2020 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $20,454,627 | $143,146 | $7.00 |
| Total, all 7 | $1,375,123 |
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $265,940,000
- Fees to this firm
- $125,124
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025A
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $58,615,000
- Fees to this firm
- $24,026
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $73,360,000
- Fees to this firm
- $13,355
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025A
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $233,645,000
- Fees to this firm
- $58,518
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/5/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $188,165,000
- Fees to this firm
- $883,465
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.70
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 9/4/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $19,260,000
- Fees to this firm
- $127,490
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
- Closed
- 7/29/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $20,454,627
- Fees to this firm
- $143,146
- Per $1,000 of par
- $7.00
Rows 1–7 of 7
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links appear after review.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/8/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as BRB publishes them, spellings included.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
