This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Ramirez & Co Inc

Paid on 7 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,375,123 in fees reported.

By role

Ramirez & Co Inc: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues7Par of those issues$859,439,627Fees paid$1,375,123Median cost per $1,000$5.85Negotiated7Competitive0Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$348,512

Issues

7 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues ramirez & co inc worked on table
Issues Ramirez & Co Inc worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$265,940,000$125,124Not reported
Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County FCD8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$58,615,000$24,026Not reported
Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025Harris County FCD8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$73,360,000$13,355Not reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$233,645,000$58,518Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Flour Bluff ISD8/5/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$188,165,000$883,465$4.70
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Bishop CISD9/4/20242025UnderwriterNegotiated$19,260,000$127,490Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Canutillo ISD7/29/20202020UnderwriterNegotiated$20,454,627$143,146$7.00
Total, all 7$1,375,123

Rows 1–7 of 7

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/8/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as BRB publishes them, spellings included.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.