Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority · issued by Central Texas Regional Mobility Auth
Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2021B
$255,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $255,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $255,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,075,000 | $188,258,850 | $443,333,850 |
| 2024 | $255,075,000 | $199,992,650 | $455,067,650 |
| 2023 | $255,075,000 | $211,726,450 | $466,801,450 |
| 2022 | $255,075,000 | $223,460,250 | $478,535,250 |
| 2021 | $255,075,000 | $235,194,050 | $490,269,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,352,482, or $9.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $306,543.68 | $1.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,194.99 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $559,573.07 | $2.19 |
| Issuer counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $15,010.90 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | HR Ratings | One time | $2,554.53 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP | One time | $119,804.78 | $0.47 |
| Other costs | US Department of Transportation | One time | $76,635.92 | $0.30 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,810.88 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $67,950.52 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $78,935.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $34,436.97 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $990,667.50 | $3.88 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $3,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $63,863.27 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
