Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority · issued by Central Texas Regional Mobility Auth
Sub Lien Rev Bond Anticipation Notes Ser 2021C
$244,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $244,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $244,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244,185,000 | $18,313,875 | $262,498,875 |
| 2024 | $244,185,000 | $30,523,125 | $274,708,125 |
| 2023 | $244,185,000 | $42,732,375 | $286,917,375 |
| 2022 | $244,185,000 | $54,941,625 | $299,126,625 |
| 2021 | $244,185,000 | $67,150,875 | $311,335,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,911,653, or $7.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $293,456.32 | $1.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,541.36 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $541,371.93 | $2.22 |
| Issuer counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $14,370.05 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | HR Ratings | One time | $2,445.47 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP | One time | $114,689.88 | $0.47 |
| Other costs | US Department of Transportation | One time | $73,364.08 | $0.30 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,733.57 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $65,049.48 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $75,565.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $32,966.76 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $610,462.50 | $2.50 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Trustee | Regions Bank | Annual | $3,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $61,136.73 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
