North East Texas Regional Mobility Auth
Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2016A
$120,970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $124,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $124,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120,970,000 | $79,188,000 | $200,158,000 |
| 2024 | $122,170,000 | $85,266,500 | $207,436,500 |
| 2023 | $123,260,000 | $91,402,250 | $214,662,250 |
| 2022 | $124,015,000 | $97,584,125 | $221,599,125 |
| 2021 | $124,735,000 | $103,802,875 | $228,537,875 |
| 2020 | $124,735,000 | $110,039,625 | $234,774,625 |
| 2019 | $124,735,000 | $116,276,375 | $241,011,375 |
| 2018 | $124,735,000 | $122,513,125 | $247,248,125 |
| 2017 | $124,735,000 | $128,749,875 | $253,484,875 |
| 2016 | $124,735,000 | $135,246,490 | $259,981,490 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,979,640, or $15.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $339,991.57 | $2.73 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $76,063.49 | $0.61 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $20,624.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $407,508.00 | $3.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $187,102.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $4,750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $3,473.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $72,908.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $56,745.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,084.87 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $616,631.25 | $4.94 |
| Trustee | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Trustee counsel | Nathan Sommers Jacobs PC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $154,758.06 | $1.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
