North East Texas Regional Mobility Auth
Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2016B
$50,580,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $56,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $56,615,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,580,000 | $31,006,500 | $81,586,500 |
| 2024 | $51,930,000 | $33,569,250 | $85,499,250 |
| 2023 | $53,215,000 | $36,197,875 | $89,412,875 |
| 2022 | $54,115,000 | $38,881,125 | $92,996,125 |
| 2021 | $54,715,000 | $41,601,875 | $96,316,875 |
| 2020 | $55,215,000 | $44,350,125 | $99,565,125 |
| 2019 | $56,615,000 | $47,145,875 | $103,760,875 |
| 2018 | $56,615,000 | $49,976,625 | $106,591,625 |
| 2017 | $56,615,000 | $52,807,375 | $109,422,375 |
| 2016 | $56,615,000 | $55,756,073 | $112,371,073 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $966,341, or $17.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $105,141.93 | $1.86 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,837.76 | $0.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $9,366.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $253,408.00 | $4.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $84,922.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $4,750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $1,576.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $33,092.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $25,755.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,094.07 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $342,156.25 | $6.04 |
| Trustee | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Trustee counsel | Nathan Sommers Jacobs PC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $70,241.94 | $1.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
