Harris County-Houston Sports Authority
Second Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014C
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $50,825,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $75,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $75,875,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $50,825,000 | $15,210,125 | $66,035,125 |
| 2023 | $54,235,000 | $17,836,625 | $72,071,625 |
| 2022 | $54,235,000 | $20,548,375 | $74,783,375 |
| 2021 | $54,235,000 | $23,260,125 | $77,495,125 |
| 2020 | $63,515,000 | $26,682,875 | $90,197,875 |
| 2019 | $66,315,000 | $29,928,625 | $96,243,625 |
| 2018 | $68,730,000 | $33,292,675 | $102,022,675 |
| 2017 | $71,045,000 | $36,751,325 | $107,796,325 |
| 2016 | $73,295,000 | $40,290,025 | $113,585,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,876,642, or $24.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Co bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Net underwriters spread | Not reported | One time | $540,898.89 | $7.13 |
| Other general COI | Not reported | One time | $1,335,743.48 | $17.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
