Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025
$73,360,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $73,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $73,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,360,000 | $10,756,911 | $84,116,911 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $308,298, or $4.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Co bond counsel | Levi Benton & Associates PLLC | One time | $28,125.00 | $0.38 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $65,625.00 | $0.89 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Bates Law Firm PLLC | One time | $20,005.07 | $0.27 |
| Co financial advisor | Knight & Day Group, LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $9,976.96 | $0.14 |
| Disclosure | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $46,678.49 | $0.64 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,359.12 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $580.78 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $580.78 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $7,550.19 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,615.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Bancroft Capital LLC | One time | $6,677.45 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Huntington Securities Inc | One time | $3,561.31 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | JP Morgan Securities LLC | One time | $13,354.91 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Loop Capital Markets LLC | One time | $6,677.45 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Mesirow Financial Holdings Inc | One time | $3,561.31 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Ramirez & Co Inc | One time | $13,354.91 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | One time | $38,487.74 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Truist Securities Inc. | One time | $3,561.31 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $14,965.44 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
