Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020A
$128,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $131,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $131,620,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,620,000 | $73,407,050 | $202,027,050 |
| 2024 | $129,620,000 | $78,908,050 | $208,528,050 |
| 2023 | $130,620,000 | $84,459,050 | $215,079,050 |
| 2022 | $131,620,000 | $90,060,050 | $221,680,050 |
| 2021 | $131,620,000 | $95,661,050 | $227,281,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $638,644, or $4.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Banks Finley White & Co | One time | Not reported | |
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $761.98 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $68,913.15 | $0.52 |
| Co bond counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $21,762.05 | $0.17 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Law Offices of Francisco G Medina | One time | $12,801.20 | $0.10 |
| Co financial advisor | RSI Group LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hardwick Law Firm LLC | One time | $4,571.86 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $40,537.15 | $0.31 |
| Escrow verification | Certified Public Accountants | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $990.57 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $761.98 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,915.88 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,069.02 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,599.99 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $402,231.25 | $3.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,477.55 | $0.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
