Comb Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012B (RMKT 2021)
$100,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $100,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $100,000,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,000,000 | $25,293,420 | $125,293,420 |
| 2024 | $100,000,000 | $29,064,014 | $129,064,014 |
| 2023 | $100,000,000 | $32,850,220 | $132,850,220 |
| 2022 | $100,000,000 | $36,628,620 | $136,628,620 |
| 2021 | $100,000,000 | $40,137,874 | $140,137,874 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $539,700, or $5.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Banks Finley White & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bank counsel | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Co bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $97,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Co bond counsel | Wendy Montoya Cloonan PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $300,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Co disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $200.00 | $0.00 |
| Liquidity provider | TD Bank NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Remarketing agent | Goldman Sachs & Co | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
