Harris County · issued by Harris County-Toll Road
Toll Road First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023A
$110,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 28, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $119,495,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $119,495,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110,995,000 | $32,935,750 | $143,930,750 |
| 2024 | $117,495,000 | $38,810,500 | $156,305,500 |
| 2023 | $119,495,000 | $44,785,250 | $164,280,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $921,997, or $7.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Co bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Co bond counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $153,074.56 | $1.28 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $107,810.58 | $0.90 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Law Offices of Francisco G Medina | One time | Not reported | |
| Co financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Baker Williams Matthiesen LLP | One time | $47,282.62 | $0.40 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,269.86 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $77,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $68,600.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,976.84 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $400,482.50 | $3.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
