Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015D
$62,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $62,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $62,650,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,650,000 | $11,196,000 | $73,846,000 |
| 2024 | $62,650,000 | $14,328,500 | $76,978,500 |
| 2023 | $62,650,000 | $17,461,000 | $80,111,000 |
| 2022 | $62,650,000 | $20,593,500 | $83,243,500 |
| 2021 | $62,650,000 | $23,726,000 | $86,376,000 |
| 2020 | $62,650,000 | $26,858,500 | $89,508,500 |
| 2019 | $62,650,000 | $29,991,000 | $92,641,000 |
| 2018 | $62,650,000 | $33,123,500 | $95,773,500 |
| 2017 | $62,650,000 | $36,256,000 | $98,906,000 |
| 2016 | $62,650,000 | $39,388,500 | $102,038,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $637,019, or $10.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Banks Finley White & Co | One time | Not reported | |
| Accountant CPA | McConnell & Jones LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $106,298.67 | $1.70 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $32,150.00 | $0.51 |
| Co financial advisor | YaCari Consultants LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Chevalier Law firm | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $155,000.00 | $2.47 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $34,282.53 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,700.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,575.15 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $203,612.50 | $3.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Squire Patton Boggs LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
