This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

RJ Williams

Paid on 5 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,890 in fees reported.

By role

RJ Williams: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleEngineers, accountants and other consultantsIssues5Par of those issues$1,586,060,000Fees paid$1,890Median cost per $1,000$0.01Negotiated5Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2019Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

5 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues rj williams worked on table
Issues RJ Williams worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2018San Antonio11/15/20182019Engineers, accountants and other consultantsNegotiated$218,285,000Not reportedNot reported
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2017San Antonio8/30/20172017Engineers, accountants and other consultantsNegotiated$194,980,000Not reportedNot reported
Elec & Gas Sys Rev & Ref Bonds New Ser 2017San Antonio4/27/20172017Engineers, accountants and other consultantsNegotiated$308,005,000Not reportedNot reported
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2016San Antonio7/28/20162016Engineers, accountants and other consultantsNegotiated$544,260,000Not reportedNot reported
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2015San Antonio8/13/20152015Engineers, accountants and other consultantsNegotiated$320,530,000$1,890$0.01
Total, all 5$1,890

Rows 1–5 of 5

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.