Participant
Zions Bancorporation NA
Paid on 912 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $810,969 in fees reported.
By role
Issues
912 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues zions bancorporation na worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018 | Diboll ISD | 11/20/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $5,310,000 | $3,000 | $0.47 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A | Brazoria County MUD 22 | 11/15/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $7,395,000 | $450 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018A | Ponder | 11/14/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,750,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 | Harris County MUD 165 | 11/6/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $3,535,000 | $450 | Not reported |
| WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Montgomery County MUD 42 | 11/6/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $3,855,000 | $400 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018 | Hardin-Jefferson ISD | 11/1/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $8,310,000 | $750 | $0.09 |
| Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018 | Horsepen Bayou MUD | 10/25/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Competitive | $3,150,000 | $400 | Not reported |
| Ltd MTN Ser 2018 | Caldwell ISD | 7/19/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,705,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018B | North Channel WA | 7/18/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,110,000 | $1,000 | Not reported |
| Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018A | North Channel WA | 7/18/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,500,000 | $1,000 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018C | Alamo Heights ISD | 6/26/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,670,000 | $500 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014 | Cotulla | 12/15/2014 | 2015 | Other counsel | Private placement | $9,500,000 | $3,500 | $0.37 |
| Total, all 912 | $810,969 |
- Closed
- 11/20/2018
- FY
- 2019
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $5,310,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.47
Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018B
- Closed
- 7/18/2018
- FY
- 2018
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $4,110,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Reg Surface Wtr Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018A
- Closed
- 7/18/2018
- FY
- 2018
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,500,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
- Closed
- 12/15/2014
- FY
- 2015
- Role
- Other counsel
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $9,500,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.37
Rows 901–912 of 912
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
