Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-4 (RMKT 06.15.2023)
$75,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $75,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $75,000,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,000,000 | $18,254,753 | $93,254,753 |
| 2024 | $75,000,000 | $21,084,650 | $96,084,650 |
| 2023 | $75,000,000 | $23,922,353 | $98,922,353 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $559,205, or $7.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bank counsel | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $160,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Co bond counsel | Law Offices of Francisco G Medina | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Bratton & Associates | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $205.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $190,000.00 | $2.53 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $13,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Remarketing agent | Goldman Sachs & Co | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
