This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Robert W Baird & Co

Paid on 1,415 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $190,699,427 in fees reported.

By role

Robert W Baird & Co: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues45Par of those issues$1,295,895,000Fees paid$11,052,820Median cost per $1,000$16.01Negotiated8Competitive37Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$3,274,507
RolePlacement agentIssues2Par of those issues$9,440,000Fees paid$92,400Median cost per $1,000$9.69Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement2First FY2015Last FY2016Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleFinancial advisorIssues1,365Par of those issues$11,134,657,000Fees paid$179,324,978Median cost per $1,000$20.00Negotiated158Competitive1,155Private placement52First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues2Par of those issues$22,050,000Fees paid$57,488Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated0Competitive2Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$57,488
RolePaying agent, trustee and escrowIssues1Par of those issues$1,550,000Fees paid$366Median cost per $1,000$0.24Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2020Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues53Par of those issues$360,865,000Fees paid$152,990Median cost per $1,000$0.53Negotiated10Competitive43Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2024Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

1,415 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues robert w baird & co worked on table
Issues Robert W Baird & Co worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015Fort Bend County MUD 1315/27/20152015Financial advisor; Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$2,395,000$51,245$21.40
Sendero Springs & Cornerstone Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015Brushy Creek MUD-Defined Area5/21/20152015Financial advisorCompetitive$3,530,000$52,396$14.84
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015Denton County FWSD 11B5/20/20152015Financial advisorCompetitive$3,375,000$67,500$20.00
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015Denton County FWSD 08A5/20/20152015Financial advisorCompetitive$3,170,000$63,400$20.00
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015Generation Park Management District5/19/20152015Financial advisor; Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$4,230,000$87,600$20.71
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015Harris County MUD 4684/29/20152015Financial advisorCompetitive$1,295,000$25,900$20.00
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2015Sienna Parks & LID4/22/20152015Financial advisorCompetitive$3,930,000$78,600$20.00
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015Jim Ned CISD4/16/20152015Underwriter's counselCompetitive$9,370,000$18,521Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015Montgomery County MUD 464/15/20152015Financial advisor; Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$18,340,000$188,400$10.27
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2015Sienna Plantation Management District4/14/20152015Financial advisorPrivate placement$1,255,000$20,000$15.94
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015Northampton MUD4/14/20152015Financial advisorCompetitive$4,460,000$81,900$18.36
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015Sienna Plantation MUD 034/8/20152015Financial advisorNegotiated$18,665,000$186,650$10.00
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015Rockwall County Cons MUD 14/7/20152015Financial advisorPrivate placement$6,500,000$65,000$10.00
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015Harris County MUD 1654/7/20152015Financial advisorNegotiated$49,045,000$490,450$10.00
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015Charterwood MUD4/2/20152015Financial advisorPrivate placement$8,195,000$81,950$10.00
Total, all 1,415$190,699,427

Rows 1,401–1,415 of 1,415

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/10/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.