This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

SAMCO Capital Markets Inc

Paid on 1,578 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $119,044,595 in fees reported.

By role

SAMCO Capital Markets Inc: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues48Par of those issues$375,234,993Fees paid$3,451,316Median cost per $1,000$8.51Negotiated21Competitive27Private placement0First FY2018Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$1,362,169
RolePlacement agentIssues3Par of those issues$34,400,000Fees paid$15,000Median cost per $1,000$1.02Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement3First FY2017Last FY2019Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleFinancial advisorIssues1,508Par of those issues$36,360,507,630Fees paid$115,189,601Median cost per $1,000$7.08Negotiated512Competitive592Private placement404First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues3Par of those issues$12,295,000Fees paid$15,888Median cost per $1,000$0.40Negotiated2Competitive1Private placement0First FY2018Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$14,000
RoleBond insurance and liquidityIssues1Par of those issues$10,160,000Fees paid$129,400Median cost per $1,000$12.74Negotiated0Competitive1Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues24Par of those issues$338,157,441Fees paid$72,684Median cost per $1,000$0.37Negotiated11Competitive10Private placement3First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleEngineers, accountants and other consultantsIssues1Par of those issues$8,355,000Fees paid$715Median cost per $1,000$0.09Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2015Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

1,578 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues samco capital markets inc worked on table
Issues SAMCO Capital Markets Inc worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025Watauga8/28/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$10,225,000$90,738$8.87
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025Randall County8/28/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$9,695,000$64,487$6.65
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025Sweetwater8/28/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$2,000,000$29,069$14.53
Tax Notes Ser 2025Salado8/28/20252025Financial advisorPrivate placement$1,350,000$20,000$14.81
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025Uvalde County8/28/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$9,635,000$59,550$6.18
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025Converse8/27/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$18,160,000$84,338$4.64
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025Kyle8/27/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$77,100,000$155,275$2.01
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025Hewitt8/27/20252025Printing, disclosure and data services; Financial advisorNegotiated$8,660,000$72,231$8.34
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2025Hewitt8/27/20252025Printing, disclosure and data services; Financial advisorNegotiated$7,115,000$65,629$9.22
GO Bonds Ser 2025Kyle8/27/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$45,200,000$126,963$2.81
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Waxahachie ISD8/26/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$98,830,000$151,135$1.53
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025ACelina ISD8/26/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$128,985,000$166,658$1.29
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Lovejoy ISD8/26/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$76,110,000$150,242$1.97
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Quitman ISD8/26/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$30,725,000$85,316$2.78
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025West Rusk County CISD8/26/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$23,140,000$84,997$3.67
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025McGregor ISD8/26/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$14,000,000$6,974Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025New Diana ISD8/26/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$8,250,000$79,849$9.68
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Melissa ISD8/26/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$55,000,000$122,365$2.22
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Van Alstyne ISD8/20/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$35,000,000$100,489$2.87
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025Sulphur Springs8/20/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$6,970,000$66,973$9.61
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Sherman ISD8/20/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$218,850,000$191,517$0.88
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Blue Ridge ISD8/20/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$29,345,000$88,101$3.00
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Whitesboro ISD8/20/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$29,995,000$95,479$3.18
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Grand Saline ISD8/19/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$29,195,000$96,558$3.31
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Springtown ISD8/19/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$83,000,000$151,095$1.82
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Gainesville ISD8/19/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$37,620,000$109,710$2.92
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Comal ISD8/14/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$209,295,000$203,500$0.97
FR & VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Navarro ISD8/14/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$63,930,000$105,000$1.64
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025Jourdanton8/13/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$8,940,000$80,853$9.04
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025Saginaw8/13/20252025Printing, disclosure and data services; Financial advisorCompetitive$4,990,000$57,812$11.59
GO Bonds Ser 2025Saginaw8/13/20252025Financial advisor; Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$17,410,000$72,550$4.17
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025Schertz8/13/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$53,675,000$168,153$3.13
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025Muenster8/13/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$5,945,000$36,078$6.07
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Longview ISD8/12/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$97,335,000$154,794$1.59
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Red Oak ISD8/12/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$171,060,000$211,252$1.23
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025Bacliff MUD8/12/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$16,885,000$337,700$20.00
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Anna ISD8/6/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$133,135,000$175,625$1.32
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Galena Park ISD8/6/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$87,990,000$144,843$1.65
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Marble Falls ISD8/6/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$151,035,000$201,262$1.33
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025McLennan County8/6/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$28,405,000$90,739$3.19
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Pittsburg ISD8/5/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$24,545,000$87,022$3.55
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Athens ISD8/5/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$97,285,000$154,772$1.59
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Enclave of Bahamas PID Area 1 Proj)Caddo Mills7/31/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$15,200,000$304,000$20.00
Unl Tax Utility Bonds Ser 2025Wilmer MUD 17/24/20252025UnderwriterCompetitive$8,140,000$135,259Not reported
Tax Notes Ser 2025Paris7/23/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$3,995,000$49,855$12.48
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Everman ISD7/17/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$14,535,000$74,681$5.14
Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025County Line SUD7/16/20252025Financial advisorCompetitive$24,000,000$307,031$12.79
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Holliday ISD7/8/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$3,470,000$47,574$13.71
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025La Porte ISD7/2/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$40,130,000$102,515$2.55
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Prosper ISD7/2/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$299,175,000$250,631$0.84
Total, all 1,578$119,044,595

Rows 1–50 of 1,578

Spellings in BRB's table

These spellings differ only in capital letters, periods, commas or spaces, so they are shown as one firm (the alias table).

  • SAMCO Capital Markets Inc (1,691 fee rows)
  • SAMCO Capital Markets INC (6 fee rows)

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.