Participant
Independent Bankers Bank TIB
Paid on 136 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $38,838 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePlacement agent | Issues2 | Par of those issues$4,230,000 | Fees paid$17,500 | Median cost per $1,000$4.16 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement2 | First FY2020 | Last FY2021 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePaying agent, trustee and escrow | Issues125 | Par of those issues$365,855,000 | Fees paid$16,800 | Median cost per $1,000$0.00 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement125 | First FY2015 | Last FY2023 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePrinting, disclosure and data services | Issues1 | Par of those issues$4,379,000 | Fees paid$838 | Median cost per $1,000$0.19 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2021 | Last FY2021 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
136 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues independent bankers bank tib worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019 (VR) | Lakeside City | 9/19/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,500,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019 | Elkhart | 9/18/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,050,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019 | Richey Road MUD | 9/12/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,820,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019 | Tulia | 9/5/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,245,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019 | Fabens ISD | 7/29/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,300,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| CO Ser 2019 | Zapata County | 7/23/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,200,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019 | Blanco ISD | 7/18/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,350,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & HOT Rev CO Ser 2019A | Carrizo Springs | 7/2/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,690,000 | $7,200 | $4.26 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019B | Carrizo Springs | 7/2/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $325,000 | $1,800 | $5.54 |
| GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018 | Crandall | 9/27/2018 | 2019 | Other costs | Negotiated | $1,630,000 | $300 | $0.18 |
| Time Warrants Ser 2018 | Palmer ISD | 9/20/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018 | Fredericksburg ISD | 8/8/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $9,300,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018 | Lake Dallas | 7/26/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,400,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Sr Lien Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Wilson County Memorial Hospital District | 7/19/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,100,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2018 | Hackberry | 7/12/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $836,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Ltd MTN Ser 2018 | Grand Saline ISD | 6/19/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,530,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018 (VR) | Blue Mound | 5/16/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,200,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| MTN Ser 2018 | Rio Hondo ISD | 5/8/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,312,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018A | Denison | 5/2/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $500 | $0.50 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2018 | Van Alstyne | 3/29/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $195,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018 | Granger | 1/10/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $957,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Wharton | 12/28/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,220,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017 | Rockdale | 12/22/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,025,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Util Sys Bonds Ser 2017 | Johnson Ranch MUD | 12/22/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $7,000,000 | $300 | $0.04 |
| Tax & Rev Notes Ser 2017 | Lockhart ISD | 12/7/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,670,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Justin | 11/28/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,770,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Westwood Shores MUD | 11/9/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,635,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2017 | Stonewall County Hospital District | 11/8/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Ltd MTN Ser 2017 | Taft ISD | 9/14/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,432,000 | $750 | $0.52 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Hurst | 8/22/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,180,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Sulphur Springs | 8/17/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,555,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017B | Denison | 6/14/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,855,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Westlake | 5/23/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,530,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Potter County | 5/3/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,625,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Grapeland | 4/18/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,390,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017 | Tool | 3/16/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,595,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Highland Haven | 11/17/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,005,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016 | Rockdale | 10/6/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,940,000 | $0 | Not reported |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Mount Pleasant | 9/29/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,575,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| CO Ser 2016 | Southside Place | 9/8/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,540,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Luling | 8/30/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,650,000 | $500 | $0.19 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Saginaw | 7/21/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,910,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2016B | Denison | 6/16/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $7,475,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2016 | Murphy | 6/16/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,800,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016 | Pecos City | 5/12/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,200,000 | $500 | $0.10 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Jacksonville | 3/8/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,330,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016 | Gruver ISD | 2/25/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,500,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2016 | Sherman | 2/2/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,830,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2016 | Titus County Memorial Hospital District | 1/29/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $9,500,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Ennis | 1/16/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $6,390,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Total, all 136 | $38,838 |
- Closed
- 9/12/2019
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,820,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Comb Tax & HOT Rev CO Ser 2019A
- Closed
- 7/2/2019
- FY
- 2019
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,690,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,200
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.26
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019B
- Closed
- 7/2/2019
- FY
- 2019
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $325,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,800
- Per $1,000 of par
- $5.54
Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017
- Closed
- 3/16/2017
- FY
- 2017
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $2,595,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 6/16/2016
- FY
- 2016
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,800,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016
- Closed
- 2/25/2016
- FY
- 2016
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $2,500,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 51–100 of 136
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links appear after review.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
