This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Cantu Harden Montoya LLP

Paid on 360 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $13,863,139 in fees reported.

By role

Cantu Harden Montoya LLP: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues131Par of those issues$7,418,654,365Fees paid$6,742,053Median cost per $1,000$2.11Negotiated93Competitive12Private placement26First FY2022Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues7Par of those issues$1,168,540,000Fees paid$301,915Median cost per $1,000$0.52Negotiated7Competitive0Private placement0First FY2024Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues198Par of those issues$21,470,670,000Fees paid$6,417,172Median cost per $1,000$0.40Negotiated198Competitive0Private placement0First FY2022Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$5,505,273
RoleOther counselIssues28Par of those issues$222,810,000Fees paid$271,000Median cost per $1,000$1.50Negotiated27Competitive1Private placement0First FY2022Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues2Par of those issues$84,370,000Fees paid$16,000Median cost per $1,000$0.22Negotiated2Competitive0Private placement0First FY2023Last FY2024Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

360 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues cantu harden montoya llp worked on table
Issues Cantu Harden Montoya LLP worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Navasota ISD9/19/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$40,145,000$77,645$1.93
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2024ANavasota ISD9/19/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$2,740,000$20,000$7.30
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2024DSan Antonio9/18/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$487,995,000$87,343$0.18
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2024ESan Antonio9/18/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$268,710,000$47,732$0.18
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Rivercrest ISD9/17/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$16,225,000$5,000$0.31
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Mabank ISD9/17/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$117,115,000$35,000Not reported
CO Txbl Ser 2024Garza County9/17/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$3,330,000$17,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Sulphur Bluff ISD9/12/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$5,915,000$5,000$0.85
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024Edna9/12/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$5,325,000$5,325Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Bronte ISD9/12/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$11,230,000$20,000$1.78
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Onalaska ISD9/12/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$41,140,000$78,482$1.91
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024McMullen County ISD9/12/20242025Bond counselPrivate placement$9,500,000$39,000$4.11
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024(Thunder Rock PID Remainder Area Proj)Marble Falls9/12/20242025Other counselNegotiated$7,726,000$10,000$1.29
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Webb CISD9/12/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$2,485,000$22,485$9.05
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Thunder Rock PID Impr Area 2A Proj)Marble Falls9/12/20242025Other counselNegotiated$8,828,000$10,000$1.13
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Rochelle ISD9/11/20242025Bond counselCompetitive$5,945,000$21,012$3.53
Wtr Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2024ASan Antonio9/11/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$165,310,000$50,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Comstock ISD9/10/20242025Bond counsel; Other costsCompetitive$10,265,000$35,000$3.41
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Seagraves ISD9/10/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$5,755,000$10,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Forney ISD9/6/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$29,640,000$18,570$0.63
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024AForney ISD9/6/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$17,309,527$12,000$0.69
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Charlotte ISD9/5/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$19,410,000$35,000$1.80
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Thorndale ISD9/4/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$27,410,000$5,000$0.18
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Royal ISD8/29/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$47,215,000$18,886Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Alice ISD8/29/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$35,645,000$17,823Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Highland Park ISD8/29/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$11,420,000$10,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Banquete ISD8/29/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$45,985,000$22,993Not reported
Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2024VIA Metropolitan Transit Auth8/28/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$143,430,000$35,858$0.25
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Poteet ISD8/22/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$33,480,000$25,000$0.75
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Calallen ISD8/22/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$12,335,000$12,335Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024B (Non-PSF)Harlandale ISD8/15/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$19,745,000$7,969Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Chico ISD8/15/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$10,965,000$27,000$2.46
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024AHarlandale ISD8/15/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$9,995,000$3,927Not reported
Wharves & Terminal First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024A (AMT)Galveston8/15/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$106,125,000$89,396Not reported
Wharves & Terminal First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024B (Non-AMT)Galveston8/15/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$50,710,000$89,396Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Mildred ISD8/14/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$11,255,000$35,000$3.11
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Wink-Loving ISD8/14/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$19,950,000$33,500$1.68
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Christoval ISD8/7/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$19,310,000$53,000$2.74
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Sulphur Springs ISD8/6/20242024Printing, disclosure and data services; Underwriter's counselNegotiated$54,010,000$33,005$0.11
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Cedar Hill ISD8/6/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$243,400,000$73,020Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024ACanutillo ISD7/16/20242024Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$96,880,000$305,676$3.16
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024B (Non-PSF)Canutillo ISD7/16/20242024Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$7,100,000$39,223$5.52
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Granger ISD7/9/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$9,000,000$9,000Not reported
Comb Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2024 (Ltd Pledge)Hutto6/27/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$285,240,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024AFort Bend ISD6/26/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$257,840,000$50,000Not reported
VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024BEctor County ISD6/25/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$99,545,000$29,864$0.30
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Donna ISD6/25/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$58,605,000$29,303Not reported
MTN Ser 2024Leveretts Chapel ISD6/21/20242024Bond counselPrivate placement$275,000$2,500$9.09
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Manor Heights PID Impr Area 4 Proj)Manor6/20/20242024Other counselNegotiated$5,400,000$10,000$1.85
MTN Ser 2024La Grange ISD6/20/20242024Bond counselPrivate placement$2,000,000$16,000$8.00
Total, all 360$13,863,139

Rows 101–150 of 360

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.