This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Wilmington Trust NA

Paid on 461 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,457,171 in fees reported.

By role

Wilmington Trust NA: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues3Par of those issues$293,630,000Fees paid$1,200Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2018Last FY2024Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues2Par of those issues$16,745,000Fees paid$1,200Median cost per $1,000$0.21Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement2First FY2018Last FY2023Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleOther counselIssues1Par of those issues$29,099,000Fees paid$14,500Median cost per $1,000$0.50Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePaying agent, trustee and escrowIssues452Par of those issues$10,412,174,660Fees paid$1,425,021Median cost per $1,000$0.22Negotiated256Competitive75Private placement121First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

461 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues wilmington trust na worked on table
Issues Wilmington Trust NA worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021Gunter5/28/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$2,200,000$800$0.18
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021ATerrell ISD5/27/20212021Other costsPrivate placement$2,045,000$400$0.20
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021McGregor5/19/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$2,210,000$800$0.18
Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2021San Antonio5/12/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$15,955,000$400Not reported
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021Waller5/6/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,975,000$750Not reported
GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021BHudson Oaks5/3/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,330,000$400$0.30
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021AHudson Oaks5/3/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$2,380,000$1,300$0.38
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021BKeene4/29/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$1,645,000$1,500$0.61
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021(Emory Crossing PID Impr Area 1 Proj)Hutto4/29/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$6,470,000$10,500$0.93
Tax Notes Ser 2021Keene4/13/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$825,000$1,000$0.61
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021AKeene4/13/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$7,350,000$1,500$0.14
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021Deer Park ISD3/23/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$10,610,000$400$0.04
Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021Amarillo JCD3/23/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$2,785,000$800$0.14
MTN Ser 2021Beeville ISD3/17/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$6,500,000$800$0.06
GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2021Callahan County3/10/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$15,490,000$300$0.02
Spec Assess Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Sonoma PID Impr Area 3 Proj)McLendon-Chisholm3/2/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$5,935,000$4,000$0.67
Spec Assess Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Kaufman PID 1 Ph 1A-1B Proj)Kaufman2/25/20212021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$3,380,000$5,250$1.55
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Mission CISD12/30/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrow; Other costsNegotiated$44,929,960$2,100$0.04
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Cedar Bayou ND12/15/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$28,010,000$6,000$0.05
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Liberty-Eylau ISD12/15/20202021Other costsNegotiated$1,780,000$300$0.17
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020AMarble Falls12/2/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,650,000$400Not reported
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020Canton12/2/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$5,000,000$400Not reported
GO Pension Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Bryan11/19/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$54,700,000$5,000$0.09
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Forney11/19/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$5,705,000$800$0.07
Unl Tax Util Sys Bonds Ser 2020Denton County FWSD 01C11/19/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$2,450,000$1,250$0.31
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020AAzle11/19/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,905,000$400$0.21
Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020 (Western Canyon Reg Wtr Supply Proj)Guadalupe-Blanco RA11/18/20202021Other costsNegotiated$55,540,000$900$0.02
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020DAustin11/17/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$16,995,000$1,000$0.03
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Oak Point PID 2 Proj)Oak Point11/16/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$7,690,000$4,500$0.59
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Sachse PID 1 Impr Area 1 Proj)Sachse11/10/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$6,875,000$11,250$1.64
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Sachse PID 1 Major Impr Area Proj)Sachse11/10/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$8,540,000$11,250$1.32
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Bedford11/10/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$5,650,000$1,400$0.18
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Williamsburg East PID Major Impr Area Proj)Fate10/29/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$3,600,000$10,000$2.78
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Williamsburg East PID Area 1 Proj)Fate10/29/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$4,300,000$10,000$2.33
GO Bonds Ser 2020Hill Country Village10/15/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$7,785,000$1,000$0.06
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Kyle10/14/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$4,175,000$1,000$0.12
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BSouthside ISD10/8/20202021Other costsNegotiated$17,440,000$300$0.02
Tax Notes Ser 2020Kaufman10/7/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,130,000$400Not reported
Sr Lien Vehicle Registration Fee Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BHidalgo County Regional Mobility Auth9/29/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$58,015,000$5,750$0.05
Sr Lien Vehicle Registration Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2020AHidalgo County Regional Mobility Auth9/29/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$9,870,000$2,750Not reported
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020Irving9/22/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$13,440,000$500$0.04
GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2020Irving9/22/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$53,230,000$500$0.01
WW & SS New Lien Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2020Irving9/22/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$34,640,000$500$0.01
Tax Notes Ser 2020Irving9/22/20202021Paying agent, trustee and escrowCompetitive$3,145,000$500$0.16
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Victoria9/2/20202021Other costsPrivate placement$3,690,000$300$0.08
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020AFort Bend ISD8/26/20202020Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$106,605,000$500Not reported
VR Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2020BFort Bend ISD8/26/20202020Paying agent, trustee and escrow; Other costsNegotiated$100,000,000$2,000$0.02
Spec Assessment Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2020 (Sonoma PID Phase 1 Proj)McLendon-Chisholm8/20/20202020Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$9,260,000$9,250$1.00
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020ASouthside ISD8/19/20202020Paying agent, trustee and escrow; Other costsCompetitive$4,640,000$1,300$0.28
Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020La Marque7/2/20202020Paying agent, trustee and escrowNegotiated$7,605,000$400Not reported
Total, all 461$1,457,171

Rows 201–250 of 461

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.