This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Bracewell LLP

Paid on 2,128 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $132,503,921 in fees reported.

By role

Bracewell LLP: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues1,348Par of those issues$84,318,461,520Fees paid$104,495,798Median cost per $1,000$1.80Negotiated760Competitive403Private placement185First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues255Par of those issues$23,779,568,496Fees paid$8,215,699Median cost per $1,000$0.47Negotiated139Competitive116Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues567Par of those issues$42,984,330,236Fees paid$17,722,503Median cost per $1,000$0.69Negotiated565Competitive2Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$13,244,939
RoleOther counselIssues47Par of those issues$1,239,565,000Fees paid$1,473,428Median cost per $1,000$2.17Negotiated25Competitive0Private placement22First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues6Par of those issues$263,810,000Fees paid$74,415Median cost per $1,000$0.47Negotiated3Competitive2Private placement1First FY2016Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleEngineers, accountants and other consultantsIssues2Par of those issues$247,870,000Fees paid$149,417Median cost per $1,000$0.67Negotiated2Competitive0Private placement0First FY2021Last FY2021Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

2,128 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues bracewell llp worked on table
Issues Bracewell LLP worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
WW & SS New Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024Irving8/15/20242024Disclosure counsel; Bond counselCompetitive$26,590,000$51,419$1.93
GO Bonds Ser 2024Irving8/15/20242024Disclosure counsel; Bond counselCompetitive$121,050,000$118,358$0.98
Wharves & Terminal First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024A (AMT)Galveston8/15/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$106,125,000$245,378$2.31
Wharves & Terminal First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024B (Non-AMT)Galveston8/15/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$50,710,000$119,622$2.36
WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2024A (CWSRF)Harlingen8/14/20242024Bond counselPrivate placement$10,000,000$47,250$4.73
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024Greenville8/8/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$4,700,000$21,250$4.52
Perm Impr Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024Harris County8/8/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$423,090,000$120,000$0.28
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Columbus ISD8/8/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$12,995,000$65,500$5.04
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2024AHarris County8/8/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$101,245,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2024AHarris County8/8/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$221,630,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Cedar Hill ISD8/6/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$243,400,000$199,748$0.82
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Wood Leaf Reserve PID Impr Area 2 Proj)Tomball7/30/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$3,008,000$91,440$30.40
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024Midlothian ISD7/30/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$29,795,000$46,075$1.55
Ltd Tax Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Collin County7/25/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$198,725,000$185,400$0.93
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024College Station ISD7/24/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$94,445,000$25,000Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024ACypress-Fairbanks ISD7/24/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$77,265,000$79,172$1.02
Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024Matagorda County7/24/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$7,445,000$47,500$6.38
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024Grapevine7/23/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$34,545,000$41,500$1.20
Fixed & VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Little Elm ISD7/23/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$106,435,000$95,500$0.90
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Katy ISD7/18/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$245,915,000$73,775Not reported
Pub Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2024BHouston7/18/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$122,125,000$105,118$0.86
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2024AHouston7/18/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$612,125,000$526,882$0.86
Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024EBay City7/17/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$16,935,000$55,000$3.25
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Clear Creek ISD7/16/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$173,285,000$86,643Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Richardson ISD7/16/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$121,210,000$95,000$0.78
Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Txbl Ser 2024Northlake7/11/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$15,160,000$61,265$4.04
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024AWaco6/27/20242024Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$202,670,000$162,051$0.80
Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2024BWaco6/27/20242024Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$43,585,000$34,850$0.80
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2024Waco6/27/20242024Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$28,890,000$23,100$0.80
Ref Rev Bonds Ser 2024Lower Colorado RA6/26/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$254,655,000$55,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024AFort Bend ISD6/26/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$257,840,000$195,880$0.76
VR Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024BFort Bend ISD6/26/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$198,630,000$201,130$1.01
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2024CSan Antonio6/25/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$193,265,000$36,056Not reported
Elec & Gas Sys Rev & Ref Bonds New Ser 2024BSan Antonio6/25/20242024Other costs; Underwriter's counselNegotiated$453,355,000$104,578$0.04
Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2024ASan Antonio6/25/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$452,220,000$84,366Not reported
Wtr & WW Sys Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Arlington6/20/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$30,045,000$34,525$1.15
Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2024Arlington6/20/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$9,490,000$14,000$1.48
Northeast Reg Wtr Reclamation Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2024Upper Trinity Regional WD6/20/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$27,340,000$96,250$3.52
Wtr & WW Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2024Austin6/18/20242024Disclosure counselNegotiated$454,190,000$20,000$0.04
Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2024AArlington6/18/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$75,850,000$71,875$0.95
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Duncanville ISD6/18/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$166,020,000$242,668$1.46
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2024BArlington6/18/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$7,685,000$19,625$2.55
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024Baytown6/13/20242024Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$56,195,000$137,500$2.45
CO Ser 2024Kingsville6/12/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$14,335,000$15,000Not reported
Wtr Supply Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (City of Baytown Proj)Baytown Area WA6/6/20242024Disclosure counsel; Bond counselNegotiated$21,525,000$117,500$5.46
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Waxahachie ISD6/6/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$197,410,000$59,223Not reported
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024Garland5/30/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$40,595,000$20,298$0.50
Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2024Garland5/30/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$46,370,000$23,185Not reported
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Harris County MUD 5405/30/20242024Disclosure counselCompetitive$2,545,000$500$0.20
WW & SS New Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2024Greenville5/23/20242024Bond counselCompetitive$100,765,000$97,000$0.96
Total, all 2,128$132,503,921

Rows 201–250 of 2,128

Spellings in BRB's table

These spellings differ only in capital letters, periods, commas or spaces, so they are shown as one firm (the alias table).

  • Bracewell LLP (2,359 fee rows)
  • bracewell LLP (1 fee row)

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.