This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Financial Printing Resources Inc

Paid on 1,317 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $2,206,672 in fees reported.

By role

Financial Printing Resources Inc: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleFinancial advisorIssues1Par of those issues$28,070,000Fees paid$18,602Median cost per $1,000$0.66Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2018Last FY2018Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePaying agent, trustee and escrowIssues1Par of those issues$2,560,000Fees paid$1,000Median cost per $1,000$0.39Negotiated0Competitive1Private placement0First FY2018Last FY2018Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues1,316Par of those issues$36,426,449,863Fees paid$2,185,070Median cost per $1,000$0.11Negotiated876Competitive439Private placement1First FY2015Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

1,317 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues financial printing resources inc worked on table
Issues Financial Printing Resources Inc worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Progreso ISD7/9/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$6,625,000$2,000$0.30
WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020CDallas7/7/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$281,825,000$577<$0.01
WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020DDallas7/7/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$363,665,000$745<$0.01
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020San Marcos7/7/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$35,845,000$538$0.02
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020Travis County MUD 127/2/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$3,800,000$589$0.15
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Laredo ISD7/1/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$14,370,000$3,500$0.24
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2020BDel Mar College6/30/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$56,285,000$9,241$0.16
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2020ADel Mar College6/30/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$22,150,000$5,759$0.26
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Harlingen CISD6/24/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$63,170,000$3,000$0.05
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Roma ISD6/24/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$7,420,000$2,000$0.27
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020Headwaters MUD6/23/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$4,500,000$600$0.13
MTN Ser 2020La Joya ISD6/17/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$4,690,000$3,000$0.64
Maint Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Laredo CCD6/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$26,895,000$3,500$0.13
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020San Marcos CISD6/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$4,385,000$1,245$0.28
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020Williamson County MUD 19A6/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$4,110,000$541$0.13
Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020ALaredo CCD6/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$2,590,000$3,500$1.35
Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BLaredo CCD6/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$9,040,000Not reportedNot reported
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020AWebb County5/29/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$4,010,000$1,343$0.33
Tax Notes Ser 2020Webb County5/29/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$3,455,000$1,157$0.33
Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Point Isabel ISD5/29/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$2,670,000$3,000$1.12
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Scurry County5/28/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$9,370,000$1,100$0.12
Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020San Angelo5/27/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$16,280,000$1,000$0.06
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Travis County MUD 115/21/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$4,775,000$545$0.11
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020San Diego ISD5/21/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$3,950,000$1,214$0.31
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2020West Oso ISD5/21/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$6,785,000$3,500$0.52
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Cypress Ranch WCID 15/21/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$3,780,000$635$0.17
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020Dalhart5/20/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$2,450,000$1,000$0.41
Unl Tax Ref Bons Ser 2020Taft ISD5/20/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$8,860,000$1,274$0.14
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020Weimar ISD5/14/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$8,100,000$587$0.07
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Plainview5/14/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$5,635,000$500$0.09
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020Hereford5/14/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$3,630,000$500$0.14
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Hereford5/14/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$2,400,000$500$0.21
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020Pearsall ISD5/14/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$10,370,000$1,230$0.12
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020West Travis County MUD 065/7/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$7,160,000$496$0.07
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020San Felipe-Del Rio CISD4/30/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$16,520,000$3,000$0.18
Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020Sonterra MUD4/22/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$14,450,000$631$0.04
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020Leander TODD MUD 14/16/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$3,200,000$600$0.19
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020Lakeside WCID 2D4/14/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$3,150,000$633$0.20
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Lakeside WCID 2B4/8/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$1,260,000$641$0.51
Rev & Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020 (State Highway 550 Proj)Cameron County3/31/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$26,925,000$1,700$0.06
GO Bonds Ser 2020Deaf Smith County3/24/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$35,175,000$1,000$0.03
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Horseshoe Bay3/19/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$5,285,000$600$0.11
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020Manor ISD3/12/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$181,715,000$600<$0.01
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020Del Valle ISD3/11/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$109,150,000$600$0.01
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020Lakeside WCID 2C3/11/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$4,815,000$551$0.11
Tax Notes Ser 2020Cameron County3/10/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$5,570,000$1,700$0.31
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020United ISD3/5/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$95,255,000$2,500$0.03
Tax Notes Ser 2020Wolfforth3/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$1,435,000$500$0.35
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Dilley ISD3/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$20,335,000$2,500$0.12
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020Wolfforth3/4/20202020Printing, disclosure and data servicesNegotiated$1,095,000$500$0.46
Total, all 1,317$2,206,672

Rows 451–500 of 1,317

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.